Terms of Use

Generally

The online store www.passomen.gr belongs to the company with the name “” with VAT number:, GEMI number:, Tax Office: and headquarters: in the city of Thessaloniki.

The online store www.passomen.gr takes care of the protection of the personal data of its users, complying with the current legislation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679, better known by the abbreviation GDPR – GKPD), which can be found by going to a link that thoroughly describes the Privacy Policy and in particular the Terms of Use, Personal Data, Information Collection, Correction, Modification or Deletion of Information and the Cookies Policy.

Content

All the content of the information as well as the services that appear on passomen.gr belong exclusively to passomen.gr or to their respective beneficiary, while they are protected by the laws on intellectual property.

It is forbidden to copy, reproduce, distribute, disseminate and in general the use of information as well as services of passomen.gr by its visitors, users or associates for any reason other than personal use. The use of information and other of services and data contained on this website, for commercial purposes, is allowed only after written permission. The website passomen.gr provides references (hyperlinks) to other websites. The tour of them is done exclusively at your own risk. Members, users have the obligation to respect all the rules of Greek and International Law as well as the rules of moral order.

Trademarks and all kinds of distinctive features (trademarks, images, logos, etc.) representing passomen.gr or any third natural or legal person are protected by the Industrial Property legislation and their use on the website by anyone The information and other services and data contained in passomen.gr are for commercial purposes and their use is allowed only after written permission. The managers of passomen.gr have the right to make changes to the content or services of this website as well as to the above terms without any notice.

By using the passomen.gr website you accept the above terms, explicitly and unreservedly.

Privacy

During your visit to the pages of passomen.gr and in order to order products, but also to ensure the possibility of contacting you to inform you about our new products, you may be asked to provide information that concerns you (name, electronic address, date of birth, etc.). The personal data that you declare anywhere on the pages and services of the passomen.gr website are intended exclusively to ensure the operation of the respective service and may not be used by any third party, without complying with the provisions of Law 2472/97 concerning the protection against the processing of personal data, as in force from time to time.

The online store operates in accordance with current Greek and EU legislation and safely keeps your personal data for as long as you are registered in a service of passomen.gr. Your personal data is deleted after the end of the transaction in any way.

The personal data you declare in the online store passomen.gr are used exclusively by it or companies cooperating with it, in order to support, promote and execute the transaction. The data kept in the file may be disclosed to the competent judicial, police and other administrative authorities upon their legal request and in accordance with the applicable legal provisions. The Customer has, within the framework of the legislation on telecommunications privacy, the rights of information and objection provided by articles 11 to 13 of Law 2472/1997.

The processing of personal data is done in accordance with the provisions of the General Regulation of Personal Data Protection (GKPD 2016/679), any more specific national and European legislation for certain areas, the current Greek legislation for the protection of personal data, as well as for the protection personal data and privacy in the field of electronic communications (Law 3471/2006, as applicable) and the decisions of the Personal Data Protection Authority (APDPX) “.

Secure Transactions

The www.passomen.gr is committed to ensuring the security and integrity of the data it collects about the users of its website. The www. passomen.gr has adopted procedures that protect the personal data that users submit to its website or provide it by any other means (eg by telephone). These processes protect users’ data from any unauthorized access or disclosure, loss or misuse, and alteration or destruction. They also help to ensure that this information is accurate and used correctly.

The connection to the passo website is secure using SSL (Secure Socket Layer) technology. SSL technology relies on a key code to encrypt data before it is sent over the (SSL) connection. The security control between the data and the Server is based on the unique key code (2048 bits) ensuring full communication. The browsers Netscape Navigator, Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Opera, Safari, Google Chrome support the SSL protocol and it is recommended to use them to connect to the website of www. passomen.gr.

Finally, at www. passomen.gr you never need to disclose your debit or credit card details.

Privacy statement

A necessary condition for the commencement of the conciliation between us is the disclosure by you of some personal information. When you place an order, we will ask for your full name, the address to which the products sold will be sent, your landline number (or any other phone you want to be used for your best service), your email address (e-mail address) etc. and in case you choose to make your payments by credit card, its number and expiration date as well as the CVV number which is written on the back of the card.

passomen.gr strictly following the principles of protection of personal data of the individual, law N2472 / 97 provided by the relevant laws and international conventions will not proceed to any unfair and without your prior approval use. passomen.gr in no way discloses, publishes, sells, exchanges personal data and information that you trust us. Exceptionally, your personal information may be made public by the company, always in compliance with the procedure provided by law when required by a public authority, court, etc.

passomen.gr reserves the right to inform their suppliers with statistical sales statements, which in any case will not contain personal information that may lead to the identification of individuals.

You can also change the personal information you have provided to us at any time if there is a reason or to restrict or cancel the use of some of this information (eg your credit card number) by completing the relevant online form.

Cookies

Cookies are important for the smooth operation of passomen.gr and for the improvement of your online experience.

By accessing passomen.gr you also accept the use of cookies.

Like most companies, passomen.gr uses “cookies” to improve the experience of visitors to the Website. Cookies are small files, which consist of a series of letters and numbers and which are placed by web servers. They help the owner to distinguish / recognize you from other users of the website. Cookies may not be executed as passwords or used to transmit viruses and may not give us access to your hard drive. We can not read any information from your hard drive even if we store cookies there. On the Website we use cookies to manage logins, to provide personalized websites and to customize advertising and other content to reflect your particular needs and interests. Cookies can also be used to compile anonymous, aggregate statistics that allow us to understand how the public uses our website and help to improve its structure and content. We cannot verify your personal identity from this information. You can modify your browser settings to reject some or all cookies. Be aware that some features are only available through the use of cookies and if you choose to opt out of cookies, these features may not be available. Some of the cookies we use are absolutely necessary (absolutely necessary cookies). These are essential for the proper functioning of the website and allow you to browse and use its functions. The absolutely necessary cookies do not recognize your individual identity. Without them, however, we can not offer effective operation of our website. In addition to the absolutely necessary cookies, there are also performance cookies. These cookies collect information about how visitors use the website, for example, which pages they visit most often and whether they receive error messages from websites. These cookies collect aggregate, anonymous information that does not identify a visitor. They are used exclusively to improve the performance of a website. We also use functionality cookies. These cookies allow the Website to remember the user’s choices such as name, language or region to provide enhanced and personalized features. They can also be used to provide user-requested services, such as video viewing or social media use. The information collected by these cookies may be anonymous and it is not possible to track browsing activity on other websites. If you do not accept these cookies, the performance and functionality of the Website may be affected and your access to its content may be restricted.

If you continue to use this website, this will constitute your consent to the use of cookies.

Visa Verified by Visa Mastercard MasterCard Secure Code Maestro American Express
Espa Banner
Espa Banner
0

Cart

0

My cart(0)

No products in the cart.